Mirage Residence Resort
Mirage residence resort, 11845, Cairo, Egypt
Check prices & availability
Choose your dates and guests for each room to see available offers.
About the hotel
Set within 15 km of City Stars and 18 km of Cairo Intl Conference Centre, Mirage residence resort offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Cairo. The property has garden and quiet street views, and is 23 km from Al-Azhar Mosque. There is a year-round outdoor pool and guests can make use of free WiFi, free private parking and an electric vehicle charging station. The apartment provides guests with a terrace, a seating area, satellite flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave and a fridge, and a private bathroom with bidet and free toiletries. Some units feature a balcony and/or a patio with pool views. At the apartment complex, units come with bed linen and towels. At the apartment, the family-friendly restaurant is open for dinner, lunch and brunch and specialises in American cuisine. Kids pool is also available at Mirage residence resort, while guests can also relax in the garden. El Hussien Mosque is 23 km from the accommodation, while Mosque of Mohamed Ali Pasha is 24 km from the property. The nearest airport is Cairo International Airport, 16 km from Mirage residence resort. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host Check-in from 14:00 to 23:30 Check-out from 06:00 to 12:00
Amenities
- Currency Exchange Service
- Laundry ($)
- Mini Market
- Parking
- Pool Bar
- Restaurant
- Pets Allowed
- Wi-Fi
- Children Pool
- On-Site Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Air Conditioning
- Garden Area
- 24 Hour Security
- Internet
- Daily Cleaning
- Ironing Service ($)
- Terrace
- Heated Pool
- Heating
- Swimming Pool
- Parking Garage
- Barber Shop
- On-Site ATM / Cash Machine
Location
Mirage residence resort, 11845, Cairo, Egypt
View on map ↗Frequently asked questions about the hotel
Where is Mirage Residence Resort located?
Mirage Residence Resort is in New Cairo, at Mirage residence resort, 11845, Cairo, Egypt.
Does Mirage Residence Resort have Wi-Fi?
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Mirage Residence Resort.
Is there parking at Mirage Residence Resort?
Yes, parking is available at Mirage Residence Resort.
Does Mirage Residence Resort have a pool?
Yes, Mirage Residence Resort has an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Mirage Residence Resort?
Yes, pets are allowed at Mirage Residence Resort.
Is Mirage Residence Resort good for families?
Yes, Mirage Residence Resort offers a children's pool.






