NB Apartments Riga Old Town
★★★ · Šķūņu iela 9
Check prices & availability
Choose your dates and guests for each room to see available offers.
About the hotel
Central Location NB Apartments Riga Old Town is conveniently situated less than 1 km from Rīga's center, offering easy access to key attractions such as Latvian National Opera and Bastejkalna Parks within a short walking distance. Comfortable and Well-Equipped Units Each unit at the aparthotel is thoughtfully designed with a desk, flat-screen TV, private bathroom, and cozy seating area, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. The kitchen with modern amenities like a fridge and stovetop adds a touch of convenience for those who prefer self-catering options. Convenient Amenities Guests can enjoy the convenience of a 24-hour front desk, full-day security, and luggage storage services during their stay. Additionally, the on-site coffee shop and bar provide a perfect setting to unwind after a day of exploring the nearby attractions. Book your stay at NB Apartments Riga Old Town for a memorable and hassle-free experience in the heart of Rīga.
Amenities
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking rooms
- 24-hour front desk
- Heating
- Family rooms
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in/check-out
- Bar
- Soundproof rooms
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Billiards
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private check-in/check-out
- Daily housekeeping
- Designated smoking area
- Grocery deliveries
- Snack bar
- Nightclub/DJ
- Wine/champagne
- Coffee Shop on site
- Fruits
Location
Šķūņu iela 9
View on map ↗Frequently asked questions about the hotel
Where is NB Apartments Riga Old Town located?
NB Apartments Riga Old Town is in Rīga, at Šķūņu iela 9.
Does NB Apartments Riga Old Town have Wi-Fi?
Yes, NB Apartments Riga Old Town offers free Wi-Fi.
Is NB Apartments Riga Old Town good for families?
Yes, NB Apartments Riga Old Town offers family rooms.
Is smoking allowed at NB Apartments Riga Old Town?
NB Apartments Riga Old Town is entirely non-smoking.






