Prime Select Lotus New Cairo
Lotus Compound New Cairo, 11851, Cairo, Egypt
Check prices & availability
Choose your dates and guests for each room to see available offers.
About the hotel
Boasting accommodation with a balcony, Prime Select Lotus New Cairo is situated in Cairo. The property is around 27 km from Cairo Intl Conference Centre, 31 km from Al-Azhar Mosque and 31 km from El Hussien Mosque. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and City Stars is 24 km away. The air-conditioned apartment is composed of 1 separate bedroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and 2 bathrooms. A flat-screen TV is available. A car rental service is available at the apartment. Mosque of Mohamed Ali Pasha is 31 km from Prime Select Lotus New Cairo, while Cairo Citadel is 31 km from the property. Cairo International Airport is 23 km away. Official Marriage Certificate is required for couples of Egyptian & Arab Nationalities due to local laws. Security Deposit (Insurance) : The guest will pay a security deposit upon arrival and will be refunded upon check out. the security deposit amount depends on the length of stay as follows: Length of Stay 1-6 nights, Deposit amount will be 1 night. Length of Stay 7-13 nights, Deposit amount will be 2 nights. Length of Stay 14-29 nights, Deposit amount will be 5 nights. Length of Stay 30 nights or more, Deposit amount will be 15 nights. 3/Housekeeping Service : free service is provided once every 4th Night of stay, for more times will be with extra fees. Guests staying 1-3 nights are not entitled to free This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Check-in from 15:00 to 23:00 Check-out from 06:00 to 12:00
Amenities
- Buffet Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Air Conditioning
- Family Rooms
- Internet
- Wi-Fi in all Areas
- Invoices
- Staff follows all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Location
Lotus Compound New Cairo, 11851, Cairo, Egypt
View on map ↗Frequently asked questions about the hotel
Where is Prime Select Lotus New Cairo located?
Prime Select Lotus New Cairo is in New Cairo, at Lotus Compound New Cairo, 11851, Cairo, Egypt.
Does Prime Select Lotus New Cairo have Wi-Fi?
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Prime Select Lotus New Cairo.
Is Prime Select Lotus New Cairo good for families?
Yes, Prime Select Lotus New Cairo offers family rooms.






