The Burrard

★★★ · 1100 Burrard Street

Check prices & availability

Choose your dates and guests for each room to see available offers.

Show prices

About the hotel

Outdoor Lounge and Coffee Shop Experience the vibrant city of Vancouver from the comfort of our hotel's outdoor lounge and enjoy a freshly brewed coffee from our on-site coffee shop. Modern Amenities Relax in style in our guest rooms equipped with a 42-inch flat-screen TV, Nespresso coffee machine, and complimentary WiFi. Stay connected with free calls and keep your beverages cool in the in-room fridge. Fitness and Business Facilities Stay active with complimentary passes to the Steve Nash Fitness Centre, or catch up on work at our business center offering free printing and faxing services. Book your stay at The Burrard in downtown Vancouver now to enjoy a perfect blend of convenience and comfort during your visit.

Amenities

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Garden
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Skiing
  • Ski storage
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety

Location

1100 Burrard Street

View on map ↗

Frequently asked questions about the hotel

Where is The Burrard located?

The Burrard is in Vancouver, at 1100 Burrard Street.

Does The Burrard have Wi-Fi?

Yes, The Burrard offers free Wi-Fi.

Is there parking at The Burrard?

Yes, parking is available at The Burrard.

Are pets allowed at The Burrard?

Yes, pets are allowed at The Burrard.

Is smoking allowed at The Burrard?

The Burrard is entirely non-smoking.